- Lot 44 de 146
Affichelitho getekend, gedateerd en genummerd op 50 ex.50 Mooi ingelijst laar een barstje in het glas. Erró (born Guðmundur Guðmundsson in 1932 in Ólafsvík, Iceland) is a visual artist and painter, who is best known for his painted pop art collages of images from comic books and advertisements.[1] He lives in France and Spain.
Dimensions: 90cm (H) x 58cm (L)
Encadré: 90cm (H) x 58cm (L)
Année: 1997
Technique: Lithoaffiche
Signé: Signé
Encadré: 90cm (H) x 58cm (L)
Année: 1997
Technique: Lithoaffiche
Signé: Signé