- » Previous
- Lot 44 of 146
- Next »
Affichelitho getekend, gedateerd en genummerd op 50 ex.50 Mooi ingelijst laar een barstje in het glas. Erró (born Guđmundur Guđmundsson in 1932 in Ólafsvík, Iceland) is a visual artist and painter, who is best known for his painted pop art collages of images from comic books and advertisements.[1] He lives in France and Spain.
Size: 90cm (H) x 58cm (L)
Framed: 90cm (H) x 58cm (L)
Year: 1997
Medium: Posterlitho
Signed: Signed
Share on:
Framed: 90cm (H) x 58cm (L)
Year: 1997
Medium: Posterlitho
Signed: Signed
Share on:
Free collection at the auctioneer in Aalst, België.