- Kavel 77 van 157
Edgard Tytgat Color Woodcut ‘Le réveil du printemps. Color woodcut 1918 on its original support. This was supposed to be the artist’s own first copy ‘printed’ Bearing the artist’s workshop’s seal (cachet de l’atelier) at the bottom. Undoubtedly a genuine collector’s item. Support size : 25 x 24 cm – Image size : 10. X 10.5 cm Ref. Els Desmedt, Edgard Tytgat houtsnijder, 1995, 9c / Pascal Taillaert, Edgard Tytgat, Catalogue raisonné de l’œuvre gravé, 1999, 31/ Edgard Tytgat, evocation of a life, 1974, 196 / Willy van den Bussche, Edgard Tytgat, 1998, p. 210 / Michel Vokaer & Lucien Desalmand, Edgard Tytgat illustrator, 1992, 6
Formaat: 25cm (H) x 24cm (B)
Ingelijst: Nee
Jaartal: 1918
Medium: Kleurenhoutsnede
Gesigneerd: Handtekening gedrukt
Ingelijst: Nee
Jaartal: 1918
Medium: Kleurenhoutsnede
Aangeboden door: treasurehunt
België | 20€ |
Nederland | 20€ |
Frankrijk | 20€ |
Europa | 20€ |
Wereldwijd | 30€ |