- Kavel 95 van 121
This is the work of Suzanne Dufoing, a Belgian female writer who passed away in 2019. Her works mainly express fairytale-like works with fantastic, dreamlike colors with children as their theme. This is a work that clearly captures the tone and manner the author seeks to pursue. Among her many works, it is rare to find such large-scale works in other auctions. Each character and material are expressed differently with delicate brush strokes.
Formaat: 60cm (H) x 3cm (B)
Ingelijst: 62cm (H) x 102cm (B)
Jaartal: 1968
Gesigneerd: Gesigneerd
Jaartal: 1968
Gesigneerd: Gesigneerd
Aangeboden door: BelgiumJANG
Gratis ophaling bij verkoper in: Brasschaat , België.
België | 10€ |
Nederland | 20€ |
Frankrijk | 30€ |
Europa | 100€ |
Wereldwijd | 500€ |