- Kavel 71 van 127
New Pop / Street Art work from a series of works Tintin and Snowy by Dutch professional / contemporary artist Jovan Srijemac (1962) .. Work is painted with acrylic colors, palette knife, brush and driptechnique on canvas. This work fits well in a modern interior or office space. Condition of work: excellent (new), varnished, with certificate of authenticity "The chaos of ideas that have arisen in my head, the inner deprived energy, wants to come out like a volcano and thus become an explosion and a symphony of colors on the canvas, framed with matter, figures, faces or abstract composition." ' Jovan's work is close to expressionist style, but he like to experiment with pop art and action painting.
Ingelijst: Nee
Jaartal: 2021
Gesigneerd: Gesigneerd
Aangeboden door: Jovan1962
Gratis ophaling bij verkoper in: Heerenveen, Nederland.
België | 45€ |
Frankrijk | 60€ |
Europa | 70€ |
Wereldwijd | 120€ |