- Kavel 53 van 95
Floris Jespers Dry Point Etching ‘Les Quatorze Sabots’ Floris Jespers (1889-1965) expressionist etching from 1935 Entitled : Les Quatorze Sabots (de 14 klompen) Representing 7 girls standing on a fish, wearing clogs All around, some interesting and intriguing detailed scenes near the river The work is an EA (Epreuve Artiste) – below left Signed in the plate and handsigned below right (exceptional) Printed on heavy handmade Japanese paper Very valuable and extremely hard to find etching Size : 287 x 252 mm (not framed) Absolute mint condition
Formaat: 29cm (H) x 25cm (B)
Ingelijst: Nee
Jaartal: 1935
Medium: Ets
Gesigneerd: Gesigneerd
Ingelijst: Nee
Jaartal: 1935
Medium: Ets
Gesigneerd: Gesigneerd
Aangeboden door: treasurehunt
Gratis ophaling bij verkoper in: Brussel, België.
Europa | 25€ |
Wereldwijd | 35€ |