- Lot 79 de 157
Edouard Chimot 1949 etching for the book by Pierre Louÿs 'Les Poemes Antiques. Artwork is handsigned bottom right. Size : 32,3 x 24,9 cm. The etching is in mint condition. Édouard Chimot's work has been offered at auction multiple times, with realized prices ranging from 200 USD to 9,806 USD, depending on the size and medium of the artwork. Since 2001 the record price for this artist at auction is 9,806 USD for Female Nudes, sold at Sotheby's London in 2012.
Dimensions: 32cm (H) x 25cm (L)
Année: 1949
Technique: Eau-forte
Signé: Signé
Année: 1949
Technique: Eau-forte
Signé: Signé
Offert par: treasurehunt
Les Pays-Bas | 25€ |
France | 25€ |
Europe | 25€ |
Le monde entier | 35€ |